Service Excellence Award Winners

Previous Winners

Click the year to see pictures

Year

Boulder

Denver

AMC

Denver|AMC

System

UCCS

2014Kenneth Nelson  Christine GillenTeena Shepperson-TurnerStephen Linhart
2013Sarah Douvres----Michelle MedalTravis ChillemiJane Muller
2012Gregg Lundgren----Terry BiddingerJudy AndersonBenek Altayli
2011Frances Ray-Earle------Cary IhmeMary Lou Kartis
2010Donna Maes----Lisa ProvinceAlexis KellyStephanie Hanenberg
2009Lawrence Hill----Judy M. ChavezRae Ann ArmijoTamara Jo Moore
2008Antonia S. MurphyResa Cooper-MorningTeri Westerman--Wynn PericakDebbie Lapioli
2007Shashi PillaiAlthea B. ReddKarl Davis--Susan B. JonesSuzanne Kay Scott
2006Larry DreesMary UlibarriCheryl Gibson--Kristin MillerElla Stanton
2005Antonette MartinezSue SethneyKathy Duran--Ronald GallegosDiana Cook
2004Patricia Ann KishRene K. RabouinMary E. Diaz--Marcella Cruz-Lucero 
2003Leslee S. CarpenterCynthia A. MartinezLynn Mason--Carolyn PeetBeverly Watson-Goodwin
2002Carolea PofahlSusan A. PerezMary Mauck----Diana Alberico
2001Patricia S. RobinsonLeslie TaylorDennis Deutsch--Mary J. CooganJeanne L. Knudson

2014 Winners

UCCS:  Stephen Linhart
System Administration:  Teena Shepperson-Turner
Denver|Anschutz Medical Campus:  Christine Gillen
Boulder:  Kenneth Nelson


Service Excellence Award Winners and their presenters, from left:  Kaylene McCrum, director of Human Resources Operations and Denver award-winner Christine Gillen; Senior Vice President and Chief of Staff Leonard Dinegar and system award-winner Teena Shepperson-Turner; UCCS award-winner Steve Linhart and presenter Chancellor Pam Shockley-Zalabak; and Boulder award-winner Kenneth Nelson with Chancellor Philip DiStefano

 
2013 Winners

UCCS:  Jane Muller
System Administration:  Travis Chillemi
Denver|Anschutz Medical Campus:  Michelle Medal
Boulder:  Sarah Douvres


Pictured left to right:  Jane Muller (UCCS), Chancellor Pam Shockley - Zalabak, Travis Chillemi (System Administration), President Bruce Benson, Michelle Medal (Denver), Chancellor Don Elliman

 

 
2012 Winners


UCCS winner:  Benek Altayli, center, with Stephanie Hanenberg, nominator and Homer Wesley


System Administration winner:  Judy Anderson, right with nominator VP Dan Wilkerson


Denver|AMC winner Terry Biddinger, right, with nominator Leeann Fields


Boulder winner Gregg Lundgren, center, with nominator Sara Douvres, and Larry Drees

 

 

2011 Winners


System Administration winner Cary Ihme, with VP Dan Wilkerson


Boulder winner Frannie Ray-Earle with Chancellor Phil DiStefano


UCCS winner Mary Lou Kartis, with her supervisor Terry Schwartz, and presenter Brian Burnett

 

2010 Winners


Left to right:  Alexis Kelly (System Administration), Stephanie Hanenberg (UCCS), Lisa Province (Denver|AMC), Donna Maes (Boulder)


Denver|AMC winner Lisa Province with Chancellor M. Roy Wilson


System Administration winner Lexie Kelly with President Bruce Benson