Honorary Degrees, University Medals and Distinguished Service Awards Full List A-Z

Honorary Degrees
Recognition of outstanding intellectual achievement in one or more of the following areas: intellectual contributions, university service, and/or public service.

University Medals
Recognition of those persons whose achievements and contributions are particularly associated with the university

Distinguished Service Awards
Recognition of achievements and contributions particularly associated with the state and/or nation.


1876-1900 | 1901-1950 | 1951-2000 | 2001-pres. | Full A-Z

a | b | c | d | e | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u | v | w | x | y | z
Name Award Received Data Awarded
ABBOTT, ALVA D ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1957
ABLE, CHARLES R. NORLIN AWARD 1971
ABLE, CHARLES R. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1981
ACTON, LOREN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
ADAMS, ARTHUR S. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1968
ADAMS, CHARLES PATRIDE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1919
ADAMS, TUCKER HART DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
ADAMS, TUCKER HART DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2013
ADDISON, MARK UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
ADEN, GARY C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
ADLER, MORTIMER JEROME DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
AKINS, LEE “SILVER” ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1975
AKINS, SAM STEARNS AWARD 1970
ALBERSHEIM, PETER STEARNS AWARD 1979
ALEXANDER, W. A. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1967
ALFORD, JOSEPH S. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
ALGER, PHILIP LANGDON DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1972
ALIRE, CAMILA A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1998
ALLEN, FRANK D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
ALLOTT, GORDON NORLIN AWARD 1965
ALLOTT, GORDON ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1969
ALLOTT, GORDON LLEWELLYN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1969
AL-MADY, MOHAMED DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2012
ALTER, CHESTER M. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1963
ALTMAN, SIDNEY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1991
ALVARADO, LINDA G. DISTINQUISHED SERVICE 1994
AMESEE, JOHN H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1956
AMESSE, JOHN HAWES (posthumously) UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1973
AMOLE, GENE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1985
ANDERSON, GARY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2011
ANDERSON, GEORGE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1986
ANDERSON, GLENN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
ANDERSON, JACK KENT ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
ANDERSON, JACK KENT ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1981
ANDERSON, JAMES H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
ANDERSON, JOHN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2006
ANDERSON, RICHARD P. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1977
ANDERSON, ROBERT C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1999
ANDREW, DR., JOHN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1942
ANDREWS, DARWIN MAXSON MASTER OF SCIENCE 1935
ANDREWS, JOHN T. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1997
ANGOVE, RODNEY W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
ANSCHUTZ, PHILIP F. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1999
ANTOINE, JOSEPHINE MASTER OF MUSIC 1935
ANTOINE, JOSEPHINE NORLIN AWARD 1948
ANTON, JR., HENRY F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1992
ANTON, SUZANNE S. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1993
ARAGON, GUILLERMO E. (Bill), MD UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2003
ARCHULETA, JOHN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2010
ARCHULETA, LENA L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1999
ARKELL, BETTY CARTER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1986
ARMSTRONG, SR.,JOHN W. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1982
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1995
ARNOLD, H. AVERY NORLIN AWARD 1952
ARNOLD, H. H. (BUD) STEARNS AWARD 1980
ARNOLD, H. H., (BUD) ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
ARNOLD, JOANNE EASLEY STEARNS AWARD 1980
ARRAJ, ALFRED A. NORLIN AWARD 1968
ARRAJ, ALFRED A. LAWS 1977
ASPINWALL, LEO V. STEARNS AWARD 1962
ATHEARN, ROBERT C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1982
ATHENSEN, ROBERT G. STEARNS AWARD 1982
bAUGUSTINE, NORMAN R. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
BACA, MARY E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1991
BACH, STEPHEN G.  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
BAHMER, ROBERT H. NORLIN AWARD 1967
BAIER, C. MICHAEL STEARNS AWARD 1978
BAILAR, BENJAMIN F. NORLIN AWARD 1977
BAILAR, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1989
BAILAR, JR., JOHN C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1959
BAILEY, BOYD S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1956
BAILY, EDWARD W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
BAIN, SHERYL J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1999
BAKER, DAVID C. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE  2011
BAKER, JAMES H. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1914
BALCH, ROLAND E. (DOC) (posthumously) STEARNS AWARD 1975
BALDOCK, ROBERT H. (posthumously) DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
BALDWIN, MRS. EDITH BARNES ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
BALL, MARY-ETHEL STEARNS AWARD 1960
BALSELLS, JOAN CHARLOTT VON BARTHELD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2014
BALSELLS, PETER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2013
BANGS, F. KENDRICK STEARNS AWARD 1976
BANKS, EDWIN P. STEARNS AWARD 1977
BARD, PAMELA S. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2001
BARD, RICHARD DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2001
BARKER, EARL A. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1947
BARKER, GORDON H. STEARNS AWARD 1971
BARLTETT, ALBERT A. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1972
BARNARD, DUANE L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
BARNES, FRANK S. STEARNS AWARD 1980
BARNES, HAZEL E. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1976
BARNETT, LYNNE ABDNOR ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
BARNETT, STEVEN D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1981
BARNEWALL, GORDON UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
BARRETT, JAMES W. MASTER OF LETTERS 1927
BARRETT, MICHAEL H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1984
BARRETT-BOYES, BRIAN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1985
BARTECCHI, M.D., CARL E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1997
BARTH, CHARLES A. STEARNS AWARD 1979
BARTH, MABEL FRANCES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
BARTLETT, ALBERT A. STEARNS AWARD 1974
BARTLETT, ALBERT A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
BARTLETT, PAUL E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1981
BARTLETT, PAUL E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1989
BARTLEY, ROBERT W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
BARTOE, MARY MARVIN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
BARTOE, OTTO E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1981
BARTRAM, JOHN W. STEARNS AWARD 1966
BARTRAM, JOHN W. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
BASEY, JAMES L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2002
BASSETTE NOE, RACHEL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2004
BATEMAN, WARREN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
BATTAGLIA, M.D., FREDERICK C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2004
BAUGHN, WILLIAM H. STEARNS AWARD 1974
BAUGHN, WILLIAM H. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1984
BAUM, PAUL FRANK DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
BAYER, JAMES T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
BAZANT, ZDENEK P. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
BEALL, WELLWOOD E. NORLIN AWARD 1953
BEAN, GERALDINE UNIVERSITY MEDAL  2002
BEATTIE, LYLE W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
BEAUREGARD, MARY LEE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
BECHTEL, JR.,STEPHEN D. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1978
BECHTEL, JR.,STEPHEN D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
BECHTEL, STEPHEN D. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1981
BECK, GILBERT ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
BECKER, FLORENCE BECKER DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1975
BECKER, FLOYD K. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
BEDELL, ARTHUR J. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1941
BEERS, MRS. LORRAINE KELSO ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
BEGGS, JAMES M. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1988
BEICKKE, M.D., NEAL S. NORLIN AWARD 1982
BEISE, CHARLES J. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1955
BELCHER, JUDY BECHNER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1981
BELL, C. B. “PAT” ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
BELL, JAMES WASHINGTON NORLIN AWARD 1938
BELL, JAMES WASHINGTON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1955
BENEDICT, PAUL C. DISTINQUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
BENES, EDUARD DOCTOR OF LAWS 1939
BENEZET, LOUIS DOCTOR OF LAWS 1963
BENNET, ROBERT AMES MASTER OF LETTERS 1917
BENSON, BRUCE D.  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1999
BENSON, BRUCE D.  HUMANE LETERS 2004
BERESFORD, HOWARD C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
BERESFORD, STUART R. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARDS 1959
BERGER, JAMES C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2003
BERLINER, ROBERT DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2010
BERNATH, ELEMER UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
BERNTHAL, WILMAR STEARNS AWARD 1981
BERRY, MRS. BEVERLY BOOTHE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
BERTHRONG, MORGAN, M.D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1998
BERTHRONG, SHARON UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
BETANCUR, BELISARIO DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1988
BETZ, FRED M. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1975
BETZ, JR., FRED ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1982
BETZ, SR., FRED M. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1977
BHUSHAN, BHARAT NORLIN AWARD 1983
BHUSHAN, BHARAT DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1985
BIERMANN, LUDWIG DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1969
BIESTER, DORIS J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
BILLINGTON, WILBUR T. NORLIN AWARD 1981
BIRK, W. OTTO STEARNS AWARD 1961
BIRKELAND, DON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
BIRMINGHAM, BASCOM W. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1983
BITTKER, BORIS I. LAWS 1982
BLACK, BERTHA STEARNS AWARD 1974
BLESSING, CHARLES A. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1972
BLESSING, CHARLES ALEXANDER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1980
BLISS, JOHN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2006
BLOMSTER, WES UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2002
BLUE, MRS. VIRGINIA NEAL NORLIN AWARD 1970
BLUE, VIRGINIA NEAL ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1959
BOETTCHER, CHARLES OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1938
BOLEN, DAVE NORLIN AWARD 1969
BOLEN, DAVID B. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1969
BOLEN, DAVID B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1983
BONHAM, ROBERT G. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1973
BONHAM, ROBERT G. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1989
BORDEN, PROFESSOR NEIL H. NORLIN AWARD 1970
BORGMANN, CARL W. NORLIN AWARD 1973
BORGMANN, CARL WILLIAM DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1992
BORING, MAYNARD M. NORLIN AWARD 1958
BORING, MAYNARD M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
BORLAND, HAL DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1944
BORMANN, CARL W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
BOSLEY, STEVEN K. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2003
BOULDING, KENNETH DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1992
BOYD, JR., DAVID M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
BOYER, HORACE CLARENCE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
BRADLEY, SISTER MYRA JAMES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1983
BRAIDWOOD, ELOISE V. STEARNS AWARD 1976
BRAKHAGE, STAN  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
BRAND, VANCE D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1983
BRAND, VANCE D. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
BRANHAM, SARA ELIZABETH DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1937
BRANSBY, ERIC J. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1997
BRANSCOMB, LEWIS W. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1973
BREITENSTEIN, (MR.) JEAN S. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1965
BREITENSTEIN, JEAN S. NORLIN AWARD 1957
BRICO, ANTONIA DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1978
BRIDGES, RUTT DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2001
BRIGGS, CAL A. STEARNS AWARD 1978
BRIGGS, PAUL ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1974
BRIGGS, WILLIAM E.  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
BRIGGS, WILLIAM E.  STEARNS AWARD 1980
BRILL, WILLIAM J. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
BRIMHALL, DENNIS C. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2005
BRITERNITY, DAVID STEARNS AWARD 1986
BRITTIN, WESLEY E. NORLIN AWARD 1981
BROCKWAY, WALDO ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1951
BROCKWAY, WALDO EMERSON STEARNS AWARD 1956
BROCKWAY, WALDO EMERSON (posthumously) UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1974
BROMLEY, CHARLES D.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1950
BROOKSHIER, THOMAS J. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1972
BROTZMAN, DON G. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1976
BROTZMAN, DONALD  OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1976
BROWN, A. ALLEN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1953
BROWN, C. HANK OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1978
BROWN, FREDERICK MARTIN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1958
BROWN, THOMAS G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
BROWN, THOMAS G. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
BROWNSTEIN, NORMAN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2008
BROXON, JAMES W. STEARNS AWARD 1964
BRUCE, COL., SIDNEY C. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
BRUNTON, DAVID WILLIAM DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1926
BUCKLAND, BRUCE S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
BUELER, GLADYS RAY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS 1980
BUELL, TEMPLE HOYNE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1985
BUELL, TEMPLE HOYNE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
BULL, GEORGE MAIRS DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1940
BUNCHE, RALPH JOHNSON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1951
BUNYAN, JOHN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1941
BURCHETT, WINDELL STEARNS AWARD 1985
BURFORD, JUDITH ALLEN  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1980
BURNS, REX S. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2001
BURNS, ROBERT MARTIN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1945
BURR, GEORGE ELBERT DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1920
BURR, RAYMOND DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1993
BURSHEARS, JAMES F. “BUCK” DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1978
BURSHEARS, JAMES F. “BUCK” DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1981
BURWELL, D. RUSSELL ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
BUSCHER, ROD & ELWAY, JOHN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1998
BUTLER, CHARLES C. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1937
BUTTRICK, WALLACE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1926
BYERS, CHARLES A.? STEARNS AWARD 1983
BYRAM, MICHAEL M. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
CAILE, WILLIAM AND SARA UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
CAJORI, FLORIAN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1912
CALDERWOOD, STANFORD NORLIN AWARD 1986
CALDWELL, ELVIN R. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1982
CALDWELL, LINDA ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1986
CALDWELL, ROBERT ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1986
CALHOUN, CLIFFORD STEARNS AWARD 1982
CALLAHAN, DANIEL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
CAMPBELL, DAVID P. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1998
CAMPBELL, E. RAY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1945
CAMPBELL, JAMES C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1997
CAMPBELL, JOHN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1934
CAMPBELL, PRINCE LUCIEN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1913
CANTRELL, RICHARD B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
CARLINE, DONALD E. STEARNS AWARD 1974
CARLSON, DELMAR R. NORLIN AWARD 1971
CARLSON, DeVON M. STEARNS AWARD 1977
CARLSON, HARRY  THOMAS JEFFERSON AWAARD 1976
CARLSON, HARRY G. STEARNS AWARD 1953
CARLSON, HARRY G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1965
CARLSON, RONALD J. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
CARLTON, PAUL K., JR., MD  DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2003
CARPENTER, DELPH E. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1923
CARPENTER, DELPH E. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
CARPENTER, FARRINGTON OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1952
CARPENTER, FARRINGTON R. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1976
CARPENTER, M. HELEN STEARNS AWARD 1965
CARPENTER, M. SCOTT NORLIN AWARD 1962
CARPENTER, M. SCOTT DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
CARPENTER, M. SCOTT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
CARR, RALPH L. NORLIN AWARD 1933
CARRIGAN, JIM R. LAWS 1989
CARRIS, FLO W. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
CARSON, ANDREW CARLISLE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1919
CARSWELL, FRANK L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
CASEY, WILLIAM V. DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1927
CASHMAN, JOYCE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2006
CASOTTI, FRED STEARNS AWARD 1978
CASS, ALLAN? STEARNS AWARD 1984
CASS, C. F. ALAN  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1980
CASS, C.F. ALAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1999
CASSELL, WALLACE L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
CAUGHEY, MRS. JUDITH S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
CAULKINS, ELEANOR "ELLIE" NEWMAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
CAVERNO, CHARLES DOCTOR OF LAWS 1891
CERNAC, JOHN J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
CHAPMAN, ARTHUR MASTER OF LETTERS 1917
CHAPMAN, E. GERRY NORLIN AWARD 1943
CHAPMAN, SYDNEY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1968
CHARLES, ROBERT F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
CHARLTON, KENNETH W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
CHARLTON, KENNETH W. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1980
CHASE, GEORGE COLBY DOCTOR OF LAWS 1893
CHAUVENET, REGIS DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1920
CHAVEZ, ABRAHAM THOMAS JEFFERSON AWRRD 1971
CHAVEZ, GENEVIEVE TROVILLION NORLIN AWARD 1975
CHAWLA, KALPANA  SCIENCE posthumously 2003
CHILSON, O. HATFIELD NORLIN AWARD 1962
CHILSON, O. HATFIELD ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1968
CHINN, JAMES DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
CIEBER, DONALD C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
CLAGETT, DR., O. T. NORLIN AWARD 1947
CLAGETT, O. THERON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1962
CLAMAN, M.D., HENRY N. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2014
CLANAHAN, DENIS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
CLARK, CASEY F. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1988
CLARK, CHARLES EDWARD DOCTOR OF LAWS 1934
CLARK, HOMER? STEARNS AWARD 1986
CLARK, MELVIN E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
CLARK, THOMAS C. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1967
CLARK. ROSETTA H. STEARNS AWARD 1982
CLYNCKE, ALICE STEARNS AWARD 1970
COBURN, FRANCES M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
COFFEE, LARRY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
COFFEY, WALLACE E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
COFFIN, CLAUDE C. NORLIN AWARD 1952
COFFIN, MILDRED & BERTON STEARNS AWARD 1977
COFFIN, R. CLARE DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1950
COHEN, JOSEPH W. STEARNS AWARD 1966
COLBORN, THEODORA (THEO) EMILY DECKER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2011
COLEMAN, CLAUDIA L. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2001
COLEMAN, GLENN A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1953
COLEMAN, MATT A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2000
COLEMAN, WILLIAM T. HUMANE LETTERS  2001
COLESTOCK, RUTH STEARNS AWARD 1955
COLLIER, DR. & MRS. DOUGLAS R. NORLIN AWARD 1941
COLLINS, JERY KAIL STEARNS AWARD 1986
COLLINS, JIM DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2006
COLLINS, JUDY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1976
COLWELL, ROBERT P. NORLIN AWARD 1979
CONANT, ROGER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1971
CONGER, JOHN J. STEARNS AWARD 1970
CONGER, JOHN JANEWAY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1986
CONGER, JOHN JANEWAY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
CONVERSE, MARY PARK UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1947
CONWAY-WELCH, COLLEEN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1999
COOLBAUGH, MELVIN F. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
COOLIDGE, LAWRENCE D. STEARNS AWARD 1970
COOPER, RICHARD H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
COOPER, WILLIAM S. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1961
COORS, WILLIAM K. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1997
CORWIN, RICHARD WARREN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1905
COSTIGAN, EDWARD P. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1937
COULSON, M.D., EUGENE L. (posthumously) NORLIN AWARD 1982
COULTER, PEARL PARVIN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1970
COUNTER, JAMES N. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1959
COUSINS, NORMAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1980
COWGILL, RONALD H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
COYER, ELMER W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
CRAIG, WILLIAM BAYARD DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1893
CRAWFORD, DANA HD--HUMANE LETTERS 1996
CRAWFORD, IVAN C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1944
CRAWFORD, IVAN C. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
CRAWFORD, IVAN CHARLES NORLIN AWARD 1950
CRISTOFANO, SAM M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1984
CRISTOL, STANLEY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
CRISTOL, STANLEY J. STEARNS AWARD 1971
CROCKER, HERBERT SAMUEL DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1934
CROCKETT, EARL C. STEARNS AWARD 1957
CROFT, HUBER O. NORLIN AWARD 1963
CROFT, HUBER O. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
CROSS, ETHAN ALLEN DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1939
CROWDER, EDWIN, R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1984
CRUMB, GEORGE H. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1999
CRUMPACKER, D. WILSON STEARNS AWARD 1979
CRUMPACKER, DAVID W. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
CRUTER, GILBERT ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1953
CRUTER, GILBERT NORLIN AWARD 1965
CRUTER, GILBERT ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1972
CULPEPPER, W. WARREN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
CURTIS, BLY EWALT  STEARNS AWARD 1955
CURTIS, DR. HARRY NORLIN AWARD 1930
CURTIS, GLORIA & RALPH UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
CURTIS, HARRY A. DISTINQUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
CURTIS, HARRY ALFRED DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1930
CURTIS, M.D., WILLIAM S. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1992
CUTHBERTSON, STUART STEARNS AWARD 1960
CUTLER, JAMES ELBERT DOCTOR OF LAWS 1934
DALLAS, SANDRA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1997
DANIELSON, DR. RALPH W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1944
DARLEY, DR., WARD  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1949
DARLEY, WARD NORLIN AWARD 1955
DARLEY, WARD DOCTOR OF LAWS 1958
DAVIDSON, MARK NORLIN AWARD 1985
DAVIDSON, S. MARK ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
DAVIS, BARBARA DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1995
DAVIS, JOHN W. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1946
DAVIS, JOSEPH S.  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2003
DAVIS, MARJORIE ANDERSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
DAVIS, MARVIN H. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1980
DAVIS, MONNETT BAIN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1951
DAVIS, WILLIAM E. (BUD) NORLIN AWARD 1975
DAVIS, WILLIAM E. “BUD” ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1980
DAVISON, EDWARD DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1934
DAWSON, DR., EUGENE E. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1967
DAYTON, JUDSON M. & ELIZABETH J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
DE LUISE, MRS. EUGENIA S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
DEGAN, LOUIS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
DELANEY, FRANK DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1974
DELAURO, M.D.,  JOHN E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
DeLAY, DOROTHY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1991
DelliQuadri, P. FREDERICK NORLIN AWARD 1969
DELORIA, JR., VINE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2004
DeLUCA, HECTOR FLOYD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1974
DEMING, W. EDWARDS DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1987
DENDAHL, HENRY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1953
DeVOTO, BERNARD DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1948
diBENEDETTO, ANGELO DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1977
DICE, MARION E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1975
DIETER, WESLEY H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
DIETERLE, CHARLES DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1988
DILLEY, WILLIAM G. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
DILLON, PETER W. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
DIXON, FRED L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
DODGE, MILDRED JOHNSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
DODGE, STUART P. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2000
DOI, TAKAO SCIENCE (not yet rec'd) 2000
DOMAN, NICHOLAS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
DOMAN, NICHOLAS R. NORLIN AWARD 1980
DOMINGO, PLACIDO DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1993
DOOR, TAMARA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2009
DOTY, RICK G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1981
DOUGLAS, FREDERIC H. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1956
DOUGLAS, FREDERIC HUNTINGTON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1947
DOUGLASS, DALE DWIGHT ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1970
DOW, WILLIAM GOULD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1980
DOWLER, BOYD ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1974
DOWNING, RODERICK L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
DOWNING, RODERICK L. STEARNS AWARD 1976
DOWNS, MARION P. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
DOWNS, MARION P. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
DOYLE, WILLIAM E. LAWS 1977
DRAPER, EATON H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNU 1968
DRAPER, WILLIAM B. STEARNS AWARD 1957
DRINKWATER, TERRELL C. NORLIN AWARD 1966
DROEGEMUELLER, WILLIAM, M.D. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
DUANE, WILLIAM DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1924
DUBOFSKY, JEAN E. HD--HUMANE LETTERS 1996
DUCE, JAMES T. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1964
DUFFORD, PHILIP G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1963
DUHON, HELEN B.? STEARNS AWARD 1983
DUKE, VERNON J. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
DUNAWAY, MICHAEL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
DUNCAN, T.E. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1948
DUNIWAY, CLUDE AUGUSTUS DOCTOR OF LAWS 1914
DUNKLEE, OBIE SUE PULLIAM ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1946
DUNN, MRS. MARGARET (WILMER) ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
DURIAN, PHILIP B. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
DURRANCE, SAMUEL DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
DuVALL, W. CLINTON DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
DUVOISIN, MONIQUE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1989
DWIRE, GEORGE J.  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1983
DYDE, W. F. STEARNS AWARD 1958
DYDE, WALTERS F. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1966
EAGLE PLUME, CHARLES DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1981
EAMES, WILBER B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1986
EARNEST, G. LANE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
EASTOM, FRANK A. STEARNS AWARD 1963
EASTOM, FRANK E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
EASTON, D. MACK STEARNS AWARD 1962
EASTON, DEAN D. MACK  THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1968
EAVES, ELSIE DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
EAVES, ELSIE NORLIN AWARD 1974
EBAN, ABBA DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1988
EBERT, ROGER DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1993
ECKEL, C. L. STEARNS AWARD 1958
ECKEL, CLARENCE L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1947
ECKEL, CLARENCE L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
ECKEL, CLARENCE L. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1972
ECKLEMAN, PAUL F. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
EDDY, PHILIP ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1952
EDELMAN, JOEL UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1994
EDELMAN, JOEL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2002
EDWARDS, M.D., CHARLES C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1993
EFFINGER, CECIL UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
EISEMAN, BEN. MD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2003
EKSTRAND, BRUCE R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
ELDRIDGE, HERBERT G. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1986
ELIOT, MARTHA M. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1954
ELLIOTT, DR., LLOYD NORLIN AWARD 1969
ELLIOTT, JO ELEANOR DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1981
ELLIOTT, JOHN P. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1975
ELLSBERG, EDWARD DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1929
ELWAY, JOHN & BUSCHER, ROD DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1998
ENDICOTT, KENNETH M. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1970
ENGLE, PAUL & HUALING NIEH DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1981
ENGLE, WILBER D. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
ENGLISH, ALEX DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1994
ENOCH, DAVID W. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
ESTES, III, HOWELL M. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2005
ESTES, THOMAS G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
EVANS, CHARLES L. STEARNS AWARD 1969
EVANS, JOHN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1961
EVANS, MRS. MARJORIE WOODARD NORLIN AWARD 1972
FAJGENBAUM, DAVID C. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2012
FARLEY, KATHLEEN M. & THOMAS T. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1993
FARMAN, JOSEPH C. HD--SCIENCE 1996
FARRAND, LIVINGSTON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1919
FARRINGTON, M.D.,  JOHN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2009
FASSLER, VIRGINIA STEARNS AWARD 1977
FASTIE, WILLIAM G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1990
FAYEZ, ZUHAIR DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2010
FELIX, ROBERT H. NORLIN AWARD 1966
FELIX, ROBERT HANNA DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1953
FERRILL, THOMAS HORNSBY DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1960
FEST, THORREL B. STEARNS AWARD 1971
FIELDER, JOHN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2000
FINCH, TUDOR R. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
FINE, EBEN G. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1946
FINESILVER, SHERMAN G. LAWS 1988
FINOFF, DR. WILLIAM NORLIN AWARD 1934
FITTZ, SENGA NENGUDI DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1994
FLANAGAN, ALVIN G. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
FLANDERS, JR., LAURENCE B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1959
FLANDERS, MRS. ELEANOR CARLSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
FLEMING, DAVID E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
FLEMING, ROBERT G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
FLEMMING, DAVID E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
FLETCHER, JAMES C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1987
FOLSOM, F. G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1941
FOLSOM, FRANKLIN NORLIN AWARD 1974
FOLSOM, MARY ELTING NORLIN AWARD 1974
FORD, LORETTA C. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1983
FORD, LORETTA C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1997
FOSTER, MARK UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2007
FOWLER, GENE MASTER OF LETTERS 1947
FOWLER, LES ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1974
FOX, JACK J.? NORLIN AWARD 1984
FOX, JONATHAN R, DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
FRANCIS, MICHAEL S. PHD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2010
FRANCIS, RICHARD P. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1992
FRANK, REBECCA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
FRANKLIN, JR.,WALTER B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
FRANKLIN, WALTER B. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1976
FRANKLIN, WALTER BYRON STEARNS AWARD 1955
FRASIER, GEORGE W. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
FRAZIER, CALVIN M. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1981
FRAZIER, KENDRICK? NORLIN AWARD 1985
FREED, NETTIE SCHWER DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1951
FRENCH, A. JAMES  (posthumously) DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1985
FREYTAG, J. WILLIAM UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2011
FRIEDMAN, WILLIAM S. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1906
FULLER, JACKSON F. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
FULLER, JACKSON? STEARNS AWARD 1984
FULLER, KENNETH R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
FULLER, R. BUCKMINSTER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1964
FULLERTON, W. BRUCE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
GABLEHOUSE, R. H. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1985
GALLAND, BENJAMIN S. STEARNS AWARD 1954
GALLOGLY, JAMES L. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2012
GARCIA, FELICE A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
GARCIA, MIGUEL A. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
GARDINER, DOROTHY UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1941
GARDINER, JOHN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1900
GARDNER, CHARLES R. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
GARDNER, DONALD F. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
GARRETT, EDMUND F. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
GATES, CHARLES C. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1998
GATES, JOHN G. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1958
GEARHART, MARY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2006
GEIGER, JEWEL KRIER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1976
GELMAN, ESTHER P. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1986
GELWICK, CLYDE C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1980
GEMMILL, LEONARD H. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1991
GENTRY, SARA C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
GHANI, ABDUL AZIZ ABDUL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1978
GIACOMINI, ROBERT W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
GIBSON, MRS. PATRICIA (THORN) ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
GIEHM, M.D., RUDOLPH E. ALUMNI RECOGNITON AWARD 1953
GILBERT, ROBERT M. NORLIN AWARD 1982
GILL, TIM DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
GILL, TIM DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2002
GILLASPIE, JOHN D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
GILMORE, MAURICE “WILKY” ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1980
GIROUX, CARL H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
GITHENS, M.D., JOHN "JACK" DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2005
GITTINGS, CLARK R. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
GITTINGS, RICHARD S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
GLASER, ROBERT J. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1979
GOEBEL, WILLIAM R. (deceased) ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1951
GOLDBERG, I. IGNACY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1982
GOODROW, W. EARL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS 1980
GOODWIN, C. RAY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
GOODYKOONTZ, COLIN B. STEARNS AWARD 1953
GOVE, AARON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1889
GRACE, LARRY R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
GRAEBNER, ROBERT J. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2006
GRAHAM, ROBERT STUART UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2005
GRAHAM, WILLIAM A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1957
GRAMLICH, M.D., JOHN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1975
GRAVES, HERMAN C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1938
GRAVES, MICHAEL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1995
GRAY, JoANNE HASTINGS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
GREEN, WILLA E. STEARNS AWARD 1975
GREENBERG, JOANNE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
GREENE, MAXINE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
GREENLEE, DIANE M. & ROBERT D. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
GREENMAN, DOROTHY L. STEARNS AWARD 1969
GREGG, DOROTHY E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
GRIEDER, CALVIN STEARNS AWARD 1972
GRIFFITH, EMILY MASTER OF EDUCATION 1922
GRIGSBY, ERNESTINE BLOCK ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1980
GRILLY, GERALD EMIL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
GROSVENOR, GILBERT M. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1983
GROTEWOLD, A. DWIGHT ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
GROTEWOLD, A. DWIGHT STEARNS AWARD 1974
GROTH, DAVID A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2001
GROVE, KEITH L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1988
GROVER, DEAN STEARNS AWARD 1984
GRUSIN, DAVID DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1989
GUDAMAN, DAVID JUNIOR ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
GUGGENHEIM, SIMON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1925
GUGGENHEIM, THOMAS S. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1977
GUGGENHEIM, TOM ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1973
GULLON, RICARDO DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
GUNNING, ROBERT CLIFFORD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2006
GUNTER, JULIUS CALDEEN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1926
GUPTA, YASH P. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
GUSTAVSON, REUBEN G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1961
GUSTAVSON, REUBEN GILBERT NORLIN AWARD 1945
HAAK, HAROLD H. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
HAGEDORN, Ph.D., SUSAN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2012
HALDORSON, B. E.  “BURDIE” ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1981
HALE, IRVING DOCTOR OF LAWS 1899
HALEY, JAMES ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1986
HALL, ELLIS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1952
HALL, FLOYD D. NORLIN AWARD 1968
HALL, WILFRED M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
HALL, WILFRED M. NORLIN AWARD 1972
HALLETT, MOSES DOCTOR OF LAWS 1893
HALLIN, THOMAS OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1980
HALMILTON, W.E. DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1882
HAMBURGER, MAYA ZARY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
HAMILTON, RUTH WIERMAN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
HAMMER, ARMAND DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1979
HAMMERS, CLOID ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
HAMMOND, JAMES Q. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
HANCOCK JOAN NELSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD` 1974
HANDKE, MARGARAETTA  THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1980
HANSEN, CHARLES UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1941
HANUS, PAUL HENRY DOCTOR OF LAWS 1906
HARDY, GORDON A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1979
HARDY, HOWARD “CAP” ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1955
HARLAN, DONALD L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
HARPER, RICHARD? STEARNS AWARD 1983
HARPER, SINCLAIR OLLASON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1940
HARRIS, HAROLD L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1983
HARRIS, HUBERT D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
HARRISON, HENRY TURNER UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1958
HATHAWAY, J. LEWIS (posthumously) DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
HAUSER, RAY L. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
HAWKINS, DAVID THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1974
HAWKINS, DAVID STEARNS AWARD 1984
HAWLEY, ROBERT C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1958
HAWTHORN, DAVID G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1976
HAWTHORN, DAVID G. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1983
HAYWARD, LEO ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
HEADDEN, WILLIAM PARKER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1919
HEITLER, EMMETT B.? ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1958
HEITLER, EMMETT HENRY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1976
HELLER, DOROTHY K. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1997
HEMPEL, HUGH W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1980
HEMPHILL, JEAN F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
HENDERSON, JUNIUS NORLIN AWARD 1935
HENDERSON, RON DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2005
HENDRICKSON, M. STANLEY ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1971
HERBST, CLARENCE A.  "CLANCY", JR. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1995
HERBST, JR., CLARENCE A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1991
HERDT, RONALD E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
HERMSMEYER, NORRIS UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2011
HERRES, ROBERT T. DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1989
HERRINGTON, JOHN BENNETT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2003
HERZBERGER, ARTHUR C. & LUCKY KNOWLES UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
HERZOG, ROBERT S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
HEUGA, JAMES F. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1979
HICKEY, FRANK M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1958
HICKS, JR.,S. NELSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1959
HIEB, RICHARD SCIENCE - received 2002 2000
HIGMAN, HOWARD  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
HILDEBRAND, DONA & FLOYD UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1994
HILF, DR., JACK W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1975
HILL, ALBERT ROSS DOCTOR OF LAWS 1916
HILL, JAMES E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1984
HILL, JR. WILLIE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2002
HILL, LYDA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2002
HILL, LYDA DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2014
HILLS, CLIFFORD WILDE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1955
HILTY, EVERETT JAY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
HINDMAN, J. PATRICK ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
HINKLE, CHARLES L. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
HINKLEY, LELIA M. NORLIN AWARD 1971
HIRSCH, KARL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
HITCHCOCK, WILLIAM K. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1977
HOFFMEISTER, HAROLD A. STEARNS AWARD 1961
HOLMES, CLARENCE (posthumously) DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1978
HOLMES, JOSEPH H. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1982
HONNEN, E. PETE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
HOPKINS, FRANK H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
HORN, FRANK W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1980
HORNBECK, STANLEY KUHL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1932
HORNBEIN, DR., THOMAS F. NORLIN AWARD 1970
HORNBY, BARBARA SUDLER UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
HORNER, ARTHUR S. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1972
HOSOKAWA, WILLIAM K. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1999
HOUGH, JOHN STEARNS AWARD 1972
HOUSTON, CLIFFORD STEARNS AWARD 1964
HOUSTON, CLIFFORD ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
HOUSTON, CLIFFORD G. NORLIN AWARD 1976
HOUSTON, DR. CHARLES SNEAD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2006
HOWE, KAYE THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1981
HOWSAM, ROBERT L. NORLIN AWARD 1976
HUBBARD, DEE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
HUDSON, MARY KAY HINKLEY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
HUFF, VIKKI VISKAISHHI? ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
HUFFER, KENNETH ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
HUGHES, KAY ALDREDGE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1959
HUMPHREY, WILLIAM P. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1982
HUMPHRIES, JESSE H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
HUNTER, FREDERICK MAURICE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1932
HUNTINGTON, WHITNEY C. NORLIN AWARD 1937
HUNTINGTON, WHITNEY C. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
HUNTINGTON, WHITNEY CLARK DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1947
HUTCHENS, WAYNE J. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2005
HUTCHINSON, CHARLES A. STEARNS AWARD 1959
HUTCHINSON, CHARLES A. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
HYBL, WILLIAM J. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
HYBL, WILLIAM J. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2005
IMHOFF, GEORGIA R.  DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1999
IMIG WARNER DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2004
IMIG, WARNER STEARNS AWARD 1964
INGRAHAM, ELIZABETH WRIGHT DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1995
IRELAND, BESS  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
IRELAND, CLARENCE ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1986
IRELAND, CLARENCE L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
IREY, CHARLOTTE Y. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1980
IRVIN, JR.,HALE S. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1976
IRWIN, JR., HALE S. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1975
IRWIN, MABEL STEARNS AWARD 1976
ISAAK, ROBERT D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1972
JACKSON, EDWARD` DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1927
JACKSON, WILLIAM H. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1937
JACOBS, ALBERT CHARLES DOCTOR OF LAWS 1951
JAMES, FRANKLIN J. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2003
JAMES, THOMAS UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2006
JANKOWSKI, JAMES UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1997
JEANGERARD, ROBERT E. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1981
JENKINS, MARLETTA MEISTER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
JOHNS, FRANK OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1956
JOHNSON, BYRON L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
JOHNSON, DOUGLAS R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
JOHNSON, DWIGHT L. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1981
JOHNSON, EDWIN CARL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1957
JOHNSON, IRVING P. DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1927
JOHNSON, JOSEPH B. NORLIN AWARD 1980
JOHNSON, JR., JULIUS E. NORLIN AWARD 1973
JOHNSON, KARL RICHARD DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1973
JOHNSON, LEE F. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1950
JOHNSON, LOIS Y. MAYS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1984
JOHNSON, LOUIS UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2009
JOHNSON, MARK DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2007
JOHNSON, WILLIAM D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
JOHNSON, WILLIAM P. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1980
JOHNSTON, SHIRLEY WHITE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
JONES, BARBARA SCHINDLER STEARNS AWARD 1975
JONES, BURTON W. STEARNS AWARD 1971
JONES, GLENN R. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2000
JONES, HOWARD MUMFORD DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1938
JONES, JR., SAMUEL T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1950
JONES, ROBERT THOMAS DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1971
JOSEPHSON, LULA LUBCHENCO DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1983
JOVANOVICH, WILLIAM A. (deceased) 1971
JOVANOVICH, WILLIAM I. NORLIN AWARD 1963
KALMBACH, EDWIN RICHARD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1955
KALMBACH, OLIN DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
KAMAN, CHARLES H. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1984
KASTNER, JAMES M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
KAUVAR, A. J. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
KAYDEN, EUGENE MARK  DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1972
KAZIMIERZ, DZIEWANOWSKI DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1994
KEABLES, HAROLD R. DOCTOR OF HUMANITIES 1963
KEATING, JOHN F. DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1927
KEESLING, RUTH MORRIS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1976
KEHL, JR., DALE W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
KELLER, CHARLES W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
KELLET, EMERSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1982
KELLEY, EARL M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
KELLEY, TIM K. STEARNS AWARD 1971
KELLY, PATRICIA DUCY & WILLIAM BRET DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
KELLY, SALLY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1976
KELLY, WILLIAM R. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
KELSEY, LAMAR F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1999
KELSO, LOUIS O. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1986
KEMP, FRANK A. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1959
KEMP, FRANK A. NORLIN AWARD 1959
KEMP, FRANK A. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1967
KEMP, SR., FRANK A. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1967
KEMPE, C. HENRY STEARNS AWARD 1968
KEMPE, C. HENRY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
KEMPE, C. HENRY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1983
KEMPE, M.D., C. HENRY THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1979
KEMPER, JOHN D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1984
KEMPF, STARR MASTER OF FINE ARTS 1993
KEMPF, STARR GIDEON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1991
KEMPNER, AUBREY STEARNS AWARD 1964
KENDALL, CLARIBEL STEARNS AWARD 1957
KENDALL, JOHN CLARK DOCTOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION 1943
KENDALL, KATHERINE WILSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
KENNEY, JR., JAMES B. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1984
KENT, JACK DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
KERN, JR., M.D., FRED, UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
KETCHUM, MILO S. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1927
KETCHUM, MILO SMITH DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1976
KIANG, S.P.  DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2002
KIDD, WILLIAM W. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1979
KIMBLE, GREGORY A. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1998
KING, DOROTHY A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
KING, DR., W. E.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1936
KING, EDWARD C. STEARNS AWARD 1959
KING, EDWARD C. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1964
KING, EDWARD C. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1965
KINGDOM, SARAH (SALLY) REED ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
KINNEY, II, STEVENS P. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1994
KINSLEY, FAITH A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
KIRCH, DARREL G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2013
KIRCHNER, ROBERT M. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1975
KISSLINGER, CARL DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1993
KLAPPER, GAIL NORLIN AWARD 1986
KLIPSCH, PAUL W. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS 1980
KNAUSS, FRANCIS J. NORLIN AWARD 1964
KNOUS, WILLIAM LEE NORLIN AWARD 1953
KNOWLES, ROBERT R.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
KNOWLTON, DAVID C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
KNOWLTON, RICHARD ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1982
KNOWLTON, RICHARD L. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1993
KOELBEL, WALTER OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1972
KOELBEL, WALTER A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
KOELBEL, WALTER A. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1978
KOELBEL, WALTER A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
KOENIG, SAMUEL A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
KOHLER, WARREN H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
KOMUNYAKAA, YUSEF HD--HUMANE LETTERS  1996
KONKEL, E. VERNON DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1972
KONKEL, JAMES H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1981
KONTNY, VINCENT L. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1991
KOPECKY, CURTIS J. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
KOPLOWITZ, JOSEPH E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
KOTTKE, JON F. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1981
KRAEMER, SANDY F. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2003
KRAKEL, DEAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1976
KREPS, THEODORE JOHN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1957
KRIEGHOFF, WILLIAM T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
KRILL, ARTHUR M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
KROEMER, HERBERT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2001
KUETTNER, JOACHIM PETER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1999
KURALT, CHARLES DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1991
KURTZ, W.C. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1941
LACEY, DAVID, MD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2010
LACY, WILLIAM S. B. NORLIN AWARD 1960
LAM, WILLIAM C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
LAMONT, JOAN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
LANCASTER, JAMES A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1977
LANE, MARGOT LADWIG UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2012
LANE, NEAL F. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1999
LARK, RAYMOND DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1985
LASKY, MOSES UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1983
LASKY, MOSES HD--HUMANE LETTERS 1996
LATTA, RONALD L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
LATTANZI LICHT, MARCIA E. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2005
LAUBE, DAVID R. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2004
LAW, RUSSELL D. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1949
LAWSON, CAPTAIN LEROY D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1980
LAZZARA, GASPER HUMANE LETTER  2004
LEATHERMAN, STEVE  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2002
LEBOWITZ, BRIAN E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2011
LECKENBY, CHARLES J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
LEE, DONALD K. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
LEE, E. TRUMBULL DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1889
LEIPER, WALLACE STEARNS AWARD 1983
LENZINI, MICHAEL G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
LEPRINO, MIKE  HUMANE LETTERS (awarded 2003) 2002
LESSER, GEORGE S. STEARNS AWARD 1974
LESSER, HELEN MARGARET STRONG ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
LESTER, BONNIBEL SUTHERLAND ALUMNI RECOGNITON AWARD 1950
LEVIN, BETSY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1987
LEVITT, M.D., SEYMOUR H. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1997
LEVITT, M.D.,SEYMOUR H. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1988
LEWIN, LEONARD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1967
LEWIS, INEZ JOHNSON DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1935
LEWIS, MARY ELLEN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1998
LEWIS, NANCY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1997
LEWIS, WALTER W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
LEWIS, WALTER WALLACE DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1936
LHEVINNE, JOSEF DOCTOR OF MUSIC 1940
LI, CHOH HAO DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1981
LIBBY, WILLARD F. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1977
LICHT, EDWIN L. SCIENCE  1995
LINCOLN, FREDERICK C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1956
LIND, DAVID? STEARNS AWARD 1983
LIND, SAMUEL C. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1927
LINDBERG, EUGENE T. BACHELOR OF LETTERS 1960
LINDBERG, JEROME L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
LINDBERG, JEROME L. (JERRY) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
LINDEMAN, CAROL A. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1978
LINDSAY, RICHARD W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1947
LINDSAY, RICHARD W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
LINDZEY, GARDNER DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1990
LINENBRINK, SISTER CECILIA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1993
LINER, ERNEST A. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1998
LINFIELD, JAMES C.T. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2011
LIPSTREU, OTIS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
LIPSTREU, OTIS STEARNS AWARD 1969
LITTLE, JOHN R. STEARNS AWARD 1963
LITTLE, JOHN R. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1972
LITTMAN, ULRICH UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1989
LIVERNASH, E. ROBERT LAWS 1982
LIVONI, JOHN T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
LOBKOWITZ, FATHER PAUL VON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1999
LOCKHARD, VERN0N ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1973
LOEFFLER, M. JOHN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
LOEFFLER, M. JOHN STEARNS AWARD 1980
LONDON, JULIUS UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1987
LONG, WILLIAM? NORLIN AWARD 1984
LOO, GARY O. AND LESTER B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1997
LOO, KATHERINE H. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1998
LOPEZ, GEORGE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1971
LOPEZ, MANUAL DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1981
LOPEZ, RALPH R. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1984
LORAM, CHARLES TEMPLEMAN DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1937
LORY, CHARLES ALFRED DOCTOR OF LAWS 1909
LORY, DR., CHARLES A. NORLIN AWARD 1932
LOUGHRAN, HENRIETTA UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
LOUGHRAN, HENRIETTA A. STEARNS AWARD 1959
LOUGHRAN, HENRIETTA ADAMS DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1965
LOUNGE, JOHN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
LOVE, JOHN A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1975
LOVELOCK, JAMES DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1997
LOWDEN, FRANK ORREN DOCTOR OF LAWS 1922
LOWE, WILLIAM R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1992
LUBCHENCO, M.D., LULA O. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
LUBCHENCO, PORTIA McKNIGHT (posthumously) DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1979
LUCKING, WALTER T. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
LUDWIG, JOHN HOWARD DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
LUTZ, JAY E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
LYNCH, DANIEL F. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
MABEE, ZELL F. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1949
MacCOLL, HUGH F. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
MACKIE, JOHN G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1964
MACKIE, JOHN GOLDEN (posthumously) UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1973
MacLEAN,JAMES  DOCTOR OF LAWS 1905
MacLENNAN, JAMES H. MASTER OF LETTERS 1920
MACY, ICIE GERTRUDE NORLIN AWARD 1938
MADDEN, DECLAN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS 1980
MAGARRELL, DONALD F. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1957
MAGNUSON, WARREN GRANT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1982
MAHONEY, JOHN. J. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1997
MAIER, GIULIO UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1998
MAIMAN, THEODORE H. NORLIN AWARD 1966
MAIMAN, THEODORE, H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
MAKOVSKY, EVAN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2010
MALER, GEORGE STEARNS AWARD 1986
MALER, GEORGE J. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
MALER, GEORGE J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1986
MALICK, CLAY B. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1962
MANN, CLAIR V. (posthumously) DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1980
MANNETTI, PETER UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2008
MANNING, THURSTON E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2006
MAPHIS, COILA GOODIN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
MARKEY, J.J. NORLIN AWARD 1971
MARKLEY, MILES R. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1981
MARKS, LILLY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
MARKWARD, WILLIAM B. STEARNS AWARD 1971
MAROLT, WILLIAM C. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1978
MARR, JOHN W. STEARNS AWARD 1982
MARSHALL, PEGGY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1979
MARTIN, DOROTHY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
MARTIN, DOROTHY R. STEARNS AWARD 1962
MARTIN, DOROTHY R. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1977
MARTIN, JR., A. DALLAS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1983
MARTIN, LAWRENCE C. DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1956
MARTIN, WILMA NORLIN AWARD 1985
MARTINEZ, MARIA POVEKA UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1953
MATHIS, LOU ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
MATOS, EDUARDO DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
MAU, CHUCK ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
MAU, CHUCK ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1969
MAU, CHUCK NORLIN AWARD 1981
MAXSON, ASA CHANDLER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1974
MAXSON, LAURIE LEE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
McALLISTER, LOUISE E. STEARNS AWARD 1963
McANALLY, JAMES W. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1998
McARTHUR, HAROLD DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
McCARTHY, WILSON OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1955
McCLELLAN, LESLIE NEWMAN DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1949
McCONNELL, FRANCIS J. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
McCONNELL, JOHN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2004
McCORD, CHARLES G. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
McCREE, JR., WADE H. LAWS 1987
McDONNELL, SANFORD N. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
McDONNELL, SANFORD N. NORLIN AWARD 1976
McDONNELL, SANFORD N. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
McGINNIS, JUDGE HARRY L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1951
McGLONE, DR. FRANK B. NORLIN AWARD 1974
McGLONE, FRANK B. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1971
McGLONE, M.D., FRANK B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1955
McHUGH, ROBERT C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
McKAY, FREDERICK SUMNER DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1956
McKEAN, DAYTON B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1957
McKEAN, DAYTON D. NORLIN AWARD 1964
McKENNA, OLIVIA CLEVELAND ALUMNI RECOGNITION  AWARD 1937
McKENZIE, PARKER DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1991
McLAUGHLIN, ANNE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1952
McLAUGHLIN, THOMAS F. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
McLEAN, DAVID A. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
McMILLAN, SUE JACKSON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1982
McMILLEN, HUGH UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1983
McMILLEN, HUGH E. STEARNS AWARD 1969
McNALLY, MARY ELLEN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2001
McNARY, WILLIAM S. NORLIN AWARD 1969
McNICHOLS, STEPHEN L. R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
MEAD, CHARLES L. DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1927
MEANS, FRANK H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1937
MEHALCHIN, JOHN  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2002
MEIKLEJOHN, GORDON STEARNS AWARD 1975
MEIKLEJOHN, GORDON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1984
MENCHACA, JUAN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1978
MENK, LOUIS WILSON DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1982
MERCURE, R.C. "MERC" DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2011
MERRIAN, CHARLES EDWARD DOCTOR OF LAWS 1920
MERRIFIELD, ROBERT BRUCE DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1969
MERRILL, MARCELLUS S. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
MERRILL, NATHANIEL CHASE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1985
MESKIS, JOYCE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1991
METCALFE, WILLIAM K. NORLIN AWARD 1980
MEYER, HENRY CORD DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1971
MEYER, NATALIE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1994
MIDDLETON, CHARLES R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
MIEROW, CHARLES C. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
MILHOLLIN, AUSTIN B. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1980
MILLEN, C. KEITH DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
MILLER, ALTON GLENN (posthumously) DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1984
MILLER, BEN K. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
MILLER, G. RUSSELL ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1955
MILLER, HELEN BURGAR ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1958
MILLER, LEO (posthumously) DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1992
MILLER, NELLIE BURGET MASTER OF LETTERS 1925
MILLIKAN, ROBERT A. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
MILLIKIN, EUGENE D. NORLIN AWARD 1951
MILLIKIN, EUGENE DONALD DOCTOR OF LAWS 1957
MILLS, CLIFFORD WILDE UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1941
MILSTEIN, PHILIP DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
MILZER, ALBERT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1964
MINCER, NEIL S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
MINOR, CARMON DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1982
MITCHELL, EVELYN G. STEARNS AWARD 1968
MITCHELL, NORMA STEARNS AWARD 1967
MITCHELL, ROBERT DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1979
MOLONEY, LeROY D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
MONFORT, RICHARD L. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2001
MONTAGUE, RICHARD DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1891
MONTOYA, RONALD DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2002
MOON, THOMAS S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
MOON, THOMAS S. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1971
MOONEY, WILLIAM DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2007
MOORE, GEORGE E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
MOORE, JR., HUDSON DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
MOORE, RICHARD BISHOP DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1916
MOORE, VIRGINIA E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1961
MOORE, WILLARD J. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1951
MORDECAI, JANET UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2009
MORELAND, JOHN STEARNS AWARD 1977
MORGAN JR., KILE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2012
MORGAN, ARTHUR ERNEST DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1923
MORRIS, BERTRAM THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1969
MORRIS, CLARENCE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1975
MORRIS, EARL H. NORLIN AWARD 1931
MORRIS, EARL HALSTEAD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1942
MORSE, A. REYNOLDS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
MORSTAD, C. MAX UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1994
MORTENSON, GREG DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2010
MORTENSON, JR., MAURITZ A. "MORT" UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2011
MORTON, MAX T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
MORTON, MAX T. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1984
MOSES, RAPHAEL UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
MOSES, RAPHAEL J. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1950
MOSES, RAPHAEL J. NORLIN AWARD 1972
MOSLEY, EARL ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
MOSLEY, EARL L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
MOSLEY, EARL L.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1944
MOSLEY, VIRGINIA TASHER DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1985
MOYER, HOLLISTER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
MPHAHLELE, ES’KIA DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1994
MUGRAGE, DR., EDWARD R. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1943
MUNDELL, LEWIS L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
MUNSON, TODD DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2013
MURCHISON, IRENE A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
MURPHY, GLENN DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
MURPHY, GLENN  DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1973
MURPHY, JAMES B. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
MURPHY, JOHN (JACK) A. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
MURRAY, WILLIAM D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1992
MUSGRAVE, STORY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1984
MUZIO, RONALD D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
NAKOSTEEN, MEHDI, THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1975
NAUGLE, BETTY IRELAND ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
NAUGLE, BETTY IRELAND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1977
NEELEY, JR., WILLIAM B. NORLIN AWARD 1959
NELSON, AVEN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1926
NELSON, GEORGE DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
NELSON, J. RUSSELL UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
NELSON, M.D., BERNARD W. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1992
NELSON, M.D., BERNARD W. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2011
NELSON, MARGARET DONNELLY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1956
NELSON, MARGARET POLLARK ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
NEWTON, GEORGE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1958
NEWTON, GEORGE A. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1968
NEWTON, GEORGE A. NORLIN AWARD 1968
NEWTON, GEORGE A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1984
NEWTON, QUIGG NORLIN AWARD 1963
NEWTON, QUIGG DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1976
NEWTON, WILBUR UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1944
NIEDRACH, ROBERT J. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1967
NIEDRACH, ROBERT JAMES MASTER OF NATURAL HISTORY 1953
NILON, CHARLES THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1970
NILON, CHARLES STEARNS AWARD 1986
NILON, MILDRED UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
NILON, MILDRED STEARNS AWARD 1986
NORGREN, C. NEIL UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1991
NORGREN, C. NEIL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
NORLIN, PRESIDENT GEORGE NORLIN AWARD 1939
NOTMAN, WILLIAM ROBSON DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1893
NOYES, RICHARD HALL & JUDITH MITCHELL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS 1980
NUNNERY, JOHN J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1993
NUZUM, DWAYNE, (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2006
O’RYAN, WILLIAM DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1927
O'BRIEN, DONOUGH, M.D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2000
ODLUM, FLOYD B. NORLIN AWARD 1942
ODLUM, FLOYD BOSTWICK MASTER OF SCIENCE 1928
OGDEN, ROGER L. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
OGILVY, J. D. A. STEARNS AWARD 1968
OGILVY, JACK D. A. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1976
OHORILAK, LILLIAN STEARNS AWARD 1985
OLDAKER, MERRITT W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1955
OLDE, BURTON, “BUD” ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
OLDE, RICHARD W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
OLLEN MARTZ, CLYDE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2004
OLMOS, EDWARD JAMES DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1989
ONE FEATHER, GERALD DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2013
ONIZUKA, ELLISON S. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1986
ONIZUKA, ELLISON S. (posthumously) DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2003
OPPENHEIMER, FRANK DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS 1980
OSBORNE, EDWARD A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2001
OSSLO, MAX J. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1981
OTTO, JEAN HAMMOND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1985
OWEN, WIN STEARNS AWARD 1983
PADDOCK, A. A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1939
PADDOCK, A. A.  NORLIN AWARD 1961
PADDOCK, LAURENCE T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1976
PADDOCK, LUCIUS C. MASTER OF JOURNALISM 1927
PAEPCKE, ELIZABETH DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1993
PAEPCKE, WALTER OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1950
PAGE, MARJORIE DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
PALENCHAR, DAVID DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2007
PALMER, HARLAN B. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
PALMER, ROBERT G. “BOB” DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1997
PALMER, ROBERT? NORLIN AWARD 1985
PANISIKO, SISTER JEAN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2001
PARKER, NORMAN A. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
PARKER, NORMAN A. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1971
PARKER, NORMAN ALWYN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1959
PARMAKIAN, JOHN DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
PATTERSON, DONALD L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
PATTERSON, JR., FATHER A. BALFOUR UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1976
PATTON, HORACE B. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1927
PATTON, JAMES G. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1966
PATTON, M.D., BRUCE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
PAVORATTI, LUCIANO DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1994
PEARSON, S. IVAR STEARNS AWARD 1978
PEASE, ERNEST MONDELL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1902
PEDEN, DR., IRENE CARSWELL DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
PEI, IEOH MING DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1982
PELLOWSKI, ANNE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1985
PENA, FEDERICO DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
PENFOLD, KENNETH C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
PERINI, JR.,V. C.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1947
PERKINS, MERRITT H.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
PERLMUTTER, LEONARD M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1980
PERSONS, LANDON M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
PETERS, MAX S. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERNG ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
PETERS, MAX S. STEARNS AWARD 1978
PETERS, MAX S. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1980
PETERSON, COURTLAND H. STEARNS AWARD 1979
PETERSON, ELMORE OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1953
PETERSON, HELEN WHITE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1973
PETRITZ, RICHARD DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1999
PETRITZ, RICHARD LOUIS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1999
PETRY, NICHOLAS R.? ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1958
PETRY, NICK NORLIN AWARD 1981
PETTA, JOSEPH UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
PETTEYS  ALONZO OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1945
PHELPS, LINDSEY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2010
PHILLEO, RIALTO ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1962
PHILLIPS, ORLEY O. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
PHIPPS, ALLAN R. LAWS 1984
PHUEMAN, FREDERICK A. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
PIETENPOL, WILLIAM J. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
PILCHER, LEWIS FREDERICK DOCTOR OF LAWS 1910
PINCHUK, LANIS "LANNY" DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2014
PISTER, KARL STARK DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2005
PLACE, EDWIN BRAY DOCTOR OF LITERATURE 1955
POLSON, DOUGLAS L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2006
PONTEN, MARY JANE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2000
POPPA, RYAL R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
PORTER, KEITH ROBERTS SCIENCE` 1982
POSSEHL, KAREN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
POTTS, FRANK STEARNS AWARD 1956
POUND, ROSCOE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
POZATTI, RUDY NORLIN AWARD 1972
POZZATTI, RUDOLPH DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1973
PRATOR, RALPH ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1953
PRATOR, RALPH NORLIN AWARD 1968
PRENTUP, FRANK STEARNS AWARD 1981
PRESCOTT, DAVID M. STEARNS AWARD 1982
PRIESTMAN, BRIAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1977
PRINGLE, EDWARD ELI DOCTOR OF LAWS 1976
PRITCHETT, HENRY SMITH DOCTOR OF LAWS 1923
PROCTOR, HARVEY A. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
PROUTY, FRANK H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
PROUTY, FRANK HARRISON DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1952
PROVOST, DON E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
PUCK, THEODORE T. STEARNS AWARD 1959
PUGHE, GEORGE A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1948
PUGHE, JAMES M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
PUNCHES, RICHARD G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1972
PUNCHES, RICHARD G. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1979
PUNKE’, DEAN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1979
PURKAPLE, RUTH HAINES STEARNS AWARD 1978
PYLE, CASSANDRA ANDERSON DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1991
PYLE, ROBERT L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
QOYAWAYMA, ALFRED H. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1986
QUAM, LOUIS O. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1974
QUIGLEY, E. JAMES ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
QUIGLEY, E. JAMES STEARNS AWARD 1978
QUINLAN, CLARENCE H. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1977
RABBIT, LEIGH “PETE” ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1986
RAINE, WILLIAM McLEOD MASTER OF LETTERS 1920
RAINER, M., W. GERALD DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2004
RAINEY, HOMER P. STEARNS AWARD 1970
RAINEY, HOMER P. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
RAIT, MARY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
RAMO, ROBERTA COOPER DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1995
RAMSEY, J. K. STEARNS AWARD 1983
RANDOLPH, “DADDY” BRUCE DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1985
RASMUSSEN, NANCY SMITH ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
RATHVON, N. PETER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1945
RAUTENSTRAUS, ROLAND NORLIN AWARD 1974
RAUTENSTRAUS, ROLAND ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1982
RAUTENSTRAUS, ROLAND C. STEARNS AWARD 1965
RAUTENSTRAUS, ROLAND C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
RAWLES, WALLACE X. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1952
REA, DALE H. ALUMNI RECOGNITON AWARD 1979
READY, CHARLES W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
REDDISH, MARSHALL M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1963
REDDY, STEVE THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1981
REDFORD, ROBERT DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
REDMAN, BARBARA K. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1991
REED, ALBERT A. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1927
REED, CECIL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
REED, IRVING S. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1998
REED, JOHN L. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
REED, KENNETH STEARNS AWARD 1985
REED, MARY UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1940
REETZ, ARTHUR F. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1974
REICH, JOSEPH A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1981
REID, FREDERICK H. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1939
REILLY, GEN. MAURICE “TEX” ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1971
REMINGTON, PAUL E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1948
RENO, WILLIAM M.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1963
REYNOLDS, GEORGE FULLMER DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1956
REYNOLDS, VINCENT G. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1957
RHINE, ROBLEY D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
RHODE, MRS. DELORES HEERMANN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
RHODE, ROBERT B. STEARNS AWARD 1982
RICHARDSON, DONALD B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
RICHARDSON, GEORGE S. DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1956
RICHARDSON, GEORGE S. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
RICHARDSON, IRA DOCTOR 0F HUMANITIES 1942
RICHART, OLIS ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
RICHERT, MILTON ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
RIENKS, GEORGE W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
RIETHMAYER, LEO C. STEARNS AWARD 1978
RIETHMAYER, LEO C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
RIPPEY, ARTHUR G. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
RIPPON, MARY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2006
RITCHIE, DANIEL L. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1994
RITTER, J. ALFRED ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1954
ROBB, MARGARET STEARNS AWARD 1967
ROBERTS, DWIGHT V. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
ROBERTS, FRANK H.H. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1959
ROBERTS, WALTER O. STEARNS AWARD 1957
ROBERTS, WALTER ORR DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1972
ROBERTS, WALTER ORR UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
ROBERTSON, LAWRENCE M. DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1955
ROBERTSON, LAWRENCE M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
ROBERTSON, RICHARD ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1986
ROBINSON, CLEO PARKER DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1988
ROBINSON, JERRY B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
ROBINSON, M.D., WILLIAM ALLEN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1993
ROBINSON, WILLIAM P. UNIV. RECOGNITON MEDAL 1927
ROCCHIO, WILBUR ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1952
ROCHE, JOSEPHINE A. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1970
ROCKWELL, BRUCE McKEE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1988
RODRIQUEZ, JUAN A. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2011
ROEMER, MRS. AVIS NEAL ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
ROGERS, JAMES GRAFTON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1935
ROGERS, JOHN B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1986
ROHWER, SIEVERT A. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1948
ROMER, BEA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1993
ROMER, ROY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2006
ROMIG, JOE ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1982
ROMIG, JOE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
ROMINE, STEPHEN A. STEARNS AWARD 1970
ROSEN, LOUIS DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1987
ROSEN, SIDNEY R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1991
ROSNER, DAVID  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1950
ROTHGERBER, IRA NORLIN AWARD 1985
ROTHGERBER, IRA C.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1943
ROTHGERBER, JR., IRA C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1950
ROTHGERBER, JR., IRA C. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1972
ROTHGERBER, JR.,IRA C. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1975
ROUBOS, GARY L.  DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
ROUBOS, TERIE ANDERSON UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1993
ROVIRA, LUIS D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1963
ROVIRA, LUIS D. DISTINGUISHED  SERVICE AWARD 1987
ROYER, JEANNETTE STEARNS AWARD 1981
ROYS, HENRY E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
RUSSELL, JAMES EARL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1905
RUTLEDGE, WILEY DOCTOR OF LAWS 1940
RUTLEDGE, WILEY B. NORLIN AWARD 1944
RUTLEDGE, WILEY B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1949
RYAN, ALFRED J. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
RYAN, REV. RICHARD F.  DOCTOR OF LAWS 1963
SABIN, AGNES BOWIE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1963
SABIN, FLORENCE RENA DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1935
SABIN, FLORENCE RENA UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1947
SABIN, ROBERT R. (BUD) ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
SADLER, NEIL STEARNS AWARD 1984
SAIDY, KATHLEEN A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
SAKMANN, BERT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1994
SALZBERG, KATHLEEN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2004
SANBORN, ROGER A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
SANDENE, ERLING DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
SAPONAS, THOMAS   DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2007
SAPONAS, THOMAS A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1986
SASAKI, HIDEO  DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1984
SAUNDERS, DON F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
SAVAGE, JOHN LUCIAN DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1947
SAVELL, ISABELLE KEATING DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1984
SAWYER, DR., KENNETH C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1948
SAWYER, KENNETH C.  ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1967
SAWYER, KENNETH C.  NORLIN AWARD 1967
SCHELKE, CHARLES V. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
SCHMIDT, ERIC W. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1996
SCHMIDT, MARTIN F. STEARNS AWARD 1965
SCHODT, EDDIE W. NORLIN AWARD 1975
SCHOENBAUM, SAM DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
SCHOOLLAND, JOHN B. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
SCHRIBNER, BERT F. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1937
SCHRIER, ROBERT WILLIAM HD—SCIENCE 1996
SCHROEDER, PATRICIA SCOTT “PAT” DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1997
SCHROFFEL, BRUCE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2014
SCHUCK, STEPHEN M. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
SCHULTZ, NORMAN R.  (posthumously) DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
SCHULTZ, PHYLLIS WEISHEIT UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
SCHUTTE, THOMAS F. NORLIN AWARD 1982
SCOTT, JR., AUSTIN W. STEARNS AWARD 1966
SCOTT, M.D., WENDELL G. NORLIN AWARD 1971
SCOTT, ROBERT K. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2001
SCOTT, WENDELL GARRISON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1954
SCULLY, JAMES H., JR., MD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2003
SEARS, DON W. STEARNS AWARD 1967
SEARS, DON W. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1975
SEAWELL, DONALD R. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2000
SEEBASS, A. RICHARD UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1994
SEIDENSTICKER, EDWARD G. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2001
SELLECK, ELIZABETH FAY STEARNS AWARD 1956
SELLERY, GEORGE CLARKE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1921
SELLS, CHARLES HARVEY DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1957
SETHMAN, HARVEY T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
SETHMAN, HARVEY THURSTON UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1948
SEWALL, HENRY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1927
SEWELL, JOSEPH ADDISON DOCTOR OF LAWS 1914
SHAKHASHIRI, BASSAM Z.  DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1992
SHANNON, JAMES A. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1969
SHARP, JAMES H. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
SHATTUCK, BURTIS B. H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1959
SHAW, GEORGE H. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1946
SHEARER, EUGENE M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
SHEETS, NORMAN L.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1957
SHELL, JOHN W. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2003
SHELLABARGER, JACK B. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
SHEPARD, BRUCE E. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1985
SHEPARD, DAVID H. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
SHEPHARD, ANNA O. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1943
SHEPHARD, BRUCE E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2002
SHEPHARD, BRUCE E. HUMANE LETTER 2004
SHERWOOD, JEAN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1937
SHIPLEY, MARGARET (PEGGY) C. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
SHORE, ROY H. M.D. DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1994
SHOREY, PAUL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1917
SHREVE, CAROLINE PROUTY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
SHREVE, CAROLYN P. & THEODORE N. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
SHRYVER, KATHERINE BUCKLES UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1945
SHWAYDER, FAY UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1989
SHWAYDER, HERSCHEL R. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1974
SIE, ANNA UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2012
SIE, JOHN J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2012
SIEGEL, MORRIS “MO” DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1986
SILVER, HAROLD F. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1944
SILVERMAN, LAWRENCE F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1978
SIMMONS, MICHAEL A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
SIMONS, WILLIAMS S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
SIMPSON, GEORGE G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1972
SINK, M. VIRGINIA NORLIN AWARD 1980
SISSEL, GEORGE A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2003
SISSEL, GEORGE A. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2013
SISSEL, MARY R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2013
SIX, ROBERT F. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1974
SKAGGS, L.S. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1992
SLACK, RALPH, “CAPPY” ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1982
SLOCUM, WILLIAM FREDERICK DOCTOR OF LAWS 1915
SMALL, CLARE HEBARD STEARNS AWARD 1956
SMALL, DENNIS H. (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
SMILEY, JOSEPH NORLIN AWARD 1969
SMILEY, JOSEPH R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1987
SMILEY, WILLIAM HENRY DOCTOR OF LAWS 1913
SMITH, ALADEEN STEARNS AWARD 1985
SMITH, ALBERT E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
SMITH, ALBERT E. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
SMITH, APOLLO M. O. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1975
SMITH, BRENDA J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1996
SMITH, BRENDA J. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2003
SMITH, DONALD D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1988
SMITH, EARLENE MARIE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
SMITH, HALLETT D. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1968
SMITH, HOBART STEARNS AWARD 1981
SMITH, JOHNNY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1986
SMITH, MARGARET MENDENHALL UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1951
SMITH, MARGARET TASHER DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1984
SMITH, MORGAN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1984
SMITH, ROGER V. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
SMITH, ROZELLA B. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1982
SMITH, WALTER W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
SMITH, WILLIAM V.S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1967
SMYTH, M.D., CHARLEY JOHNSON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1988
SMYTHE, PETER ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
SMYTHE, PETER D. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
SNYDER, GARY DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
SOKOL, LOUIS F. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1991
SOLICH, GEORGE H. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2012
SOLOMON, SUSAN DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1993
SORENSON, ROYAL W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
SORENSON, ROYAL WASSON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1938
SPACKMAN, W. M. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
SPEARS, LORRAINE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2006
SPENCER, GILMAN F. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1994
SPENCER, ROBERT “BILL” ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1973
SPENCER, ROBERT W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
SPENCER, ROBERT W. ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1977
SPENDER, SIR PERCY CLAUDE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1953
SPENGLER, ROBERT I ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
SPITZ, RENE A. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1970
SPRAGUE, MARSHALL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1978
SPURLOCK, BENJAMIN H. STEARNS AWARD 1976
STAFFORD, JEAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1972
STAFFORD, MISS JEAN WILSON NORLIN AWARD 1956
STAHL, KARL H. STEARNS AWARD 1969
STANTON, TIMOTHY WILLIAM DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1924
STARZL, THOMAS E. STEARNS AWARD 1976
STARZL, THOMAS E., MD DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1998
STAVELY, DAN STEARNS AWARD 1979
STEARNS, MRS. ROBERT L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1951
STEARNS, ROBERT L. NORLIN AWARD 1940
STEARNS, ROBERT L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
STEARNS, ROBERT LAWRENCE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1954
STEELE, BRANDT F. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1982
STEIN, SANDRA & MARVIN DISTINQUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1994
STEINHAUER, GEORGE N. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
STEPANEK, JOSEPH E. NORLIN AWARD 1977
STERN, DAVID M. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2000
STEWART, B. M. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
STEWART, MARY MASTER OF LETTERS 1927
STEWART, OMER C. STEARNS AWARD 1975
STILES, LINDLEY JOSEPH UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1958
STOKES, THOMAS C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1977
STORER, TODD C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1935
STORKE, FREDERIC P. STEARNS AWARD 1960
STOVALL, JOHN A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1982
STRAIT, A. MARVIN DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1998
STREAMER, A. CAMP DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1946
STREAMER, A. CAMP DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
STUBBS, DONALD S. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
STUBBS, JR., FRANK W. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
SUKA, SIDNEY ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1966
SULLIVAN, GEORGE L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
SUMMERS, CLAUDE M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
SUTLEY, MELVIN L. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1951
SUTTON, LEONARD V.B. LAWS 1990
SUZZALO, HENRY DOCTOR OF LAWS 1930
SWAIN, FRANCIS E. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
SWANSON, ALVIN D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1974
SWANSON, ALVIN D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1975
SWEDISH, JOSEPH R.  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2003
SWEENEY, ROBERT F. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2001
SWIGERT, JOHN L. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
SWIGERT, JOHN LEONARD ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1970
SWIGERT, JR., JOHN L. UNIV. RECOGNITON MEDAL 1970
SWISHER, EARL ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1965
TAFT, LORADO DOCTOR OF LETTERS 1927
TAGUE, MARGARET (PEGGY) M. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
TAGUE, PEGGY STEARNS AWARD 1972
TAKAKI, MELVIN H. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1999
TALLE, SISTER MARY ANDREW DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1989
TAPLIN, BEATRICE B. UNIVERSITY MEDAL (not yet rec'd) 2001
TAPP, BANCROFT T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1976
TATLOW, III, RICHARD H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
TATLOW, III, RICHARD H. NORLIN AWARD 1970
TAYLOR, EDWARD THOMAS DOCTOR OF LAWS 1938
TAYLOR, MORRIS FENTON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1969
TAYLOR, SAMUEL T. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1975
TAYLOR, WADE H. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
TEETS, PETER B. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1990
TEETS, PETER B. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2008
TELLER, HENRY MOORE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1909
TENNANT, MARY E. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1966
TENNANT, MARY ELIZABETH NORLIN AWARD 1936
THISTLEWAITE, FRANK DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1972
THOESKY, GUNNAR N. NORLIN AWARD 1982
THOMAS, LOWELL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1979
THOMAS, NANCY & FRED UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
THOMAS, NEAL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2007
THOMAS, VICTOR C. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
THOMPSON, LLEWELLYN E. NORLIN AWARD 1954
THOMPSON, LLEWELLYN E. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1958
THOMPSON, LLEWLLYN E. (AMBASSADOR) UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1969
THOMPSON, M.D., PATRICK DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2008
THOMPSON, WARREN O. STEARNS AWARD 1960
THOMSON, A. HARRISON STEARNS AWARD 1964
THORSKY, GUNNAR N. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1984
THRELKELD, ARCHIE LOYD DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1932
THRON, WOLFGANG J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
TIFFIN, DR. C.C. ALUMNI RECOGNITON AWARD 1951
TIMMERHAUS, KLAUS STEARNS AWARD 1981
TIMMERHAUS, KLAUS D. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
TINDALE, NORMAN B. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1967
TINSLEY, HARRY CECIL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1972
TIPPETT, BISHOP DONALD H. NORLIN AWARD 1949
TIPPETT, DONALD HARVEY DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1930
TIPTON, ROYCE J. NORLIN AWARD 1958
TIPTON, ROYCE J. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
TOMSIC, ALBERT J. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1987
TOOLEY, DALE (posthumously) UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1985
TOOLEY, R. DALE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1971
TOOMEY, WILLIAM ANTHONY ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1970
TOUR, SAM DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
TOUT, THOMAS FREDERICK DOCTOR OF LAWS 1928
TOWLE, JOHN S. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1991
TREMBLY, VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1982
TRIBBLE, CHARLES J. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1994
TRUJILLO, SOLOMON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2002
TRYBA, DAVID OWEN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2005
TUERMAN, HORACE ELDER DOCTOR OF MUSIC 1945
TURNER, TED DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
TYLER, MONROE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1969
TYLER, W. HOWARD ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1978
UHLENBECK, GEORGE E. DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING AND SCIENCES 1968
UNDERHILL, RUTH M. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1970
UNFUG, DR., GEORGE A. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1946
UNGER, JOHN C. DOCTOR OF EDUCATION 1936
URIS, LEON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1977
URQUHART, BRIAN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
UTLAUT, WILLIAM F. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
VALDEZ, BERNARD DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1988
VALDEZ, DANIEL DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2006
VALDEZ, FATHER PATRICK M. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1991
VALENTINE, JOHN W. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1943
VALLET, VICTOR EMIL DOCTOR OF ENGINEERING 1954
VAN CISE, PHILIP SIDNEY UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1923
VAN EK, JACOB STEARNS AWARD 1958
VAN EK, JACOB  THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1963
VanEk, JACOB DOCTOR OF LAWS 1965
VATS, HARRY M.? NORLIN AWARD 1983
VAVRA, CHARLES STEARNS AWARD 1961
VELAZQUEZ, DIANA DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1992
VESSELS, THOMAS G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1986
VETTER, BETTY McGEE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
VEYSEY, ARTHUR? NORLIN AWARD 1986
VILLANO, CLAIR E. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1987
VILLANUEVA, FRANCISCO DARIO DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2001
VIRTUE, ROBERT W. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1979
VOLSKY, JR., THEODORE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1993
VOLSKY, THEODORE? STEARNS AWARD 1984
VOSHALL, COLLEEN JACOBSEN ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1979
WAGNER, JUDITH B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2005
WAHLSTROM, ERNEST E. STEARNS AWARD 1968
WAKEFIELD, IONA HAMMEL UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
WALDEN, IDA B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1995
WALDROP, A. GAYLE STEARNS AWARD 1968
WALKER, RICHARD F. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
WALLACE, GEORGE MacKENZIE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1985
WALLBANK, STANLEY T. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1968
WALLISON, PETER J. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2011
WALSETH, RUSSELL ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1973
WALSETH, RUSSELL M. STEARNS AWARD 1967
WALTON, CLAUDE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
WALTON, HAROLD  STEARNS AWARD 1981
WALTON, HAROLD  UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
WALTZ, HOWARD B. STEARNS AWARD 1975
WARD, JUDY DISTINGUISJED SERVICE AWARD 2002
WARDENBURG, FREDERIC A.  ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1955
WARDENBURG, FREDERIC A.  DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1960
WARDENBURG, FREDERICK A.  DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
WARING, HOUSTOUN NORLIN AWARD 1962
WARING, HOUSTOUN DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1979
WARING, JAMES J. NORLIN AWARD 1951
WARING, JAMES JOHNSTON DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1956
WARNER, LAWRENCE A. STEARNS AWARD 1963
WARREN, NATE C. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1940
WARTGOW, JERRY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2004
WASLEY, ROBERT S. STEARNS AWARD 1977
WASSON, W. WALTER NORLIN AWARD 1960
WASTNEBERG, F.M., “DUTCH”? ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1982
WATERS, FRANK DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1983
WATKINS, RONALD D. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1976
WATSON, THOMAS J. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1972
WAYNE, FRANCES BELFORD UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1922
WEBB, GERALD BERTRAM DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1938
WEBB, WELLINGTON E. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1982
WEBBER, WILLIAM? STEARNS AWARD 1986
WEBER, ARNOLD R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1984
WEBER, ARNOLD R. LAWS 1988
WEBSTER, BETHUEL M. NORLIN AWARD 1968
WEBSTER, BETHUEL MATTHEW DOCTOR OF LAWS 1972
WEIGAND, HERMANN J. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1968
WEINBERGER, JACOB ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1952
WEINBERGER, JACOB NORLIN AWARD 1965
WEINGARDT, RICHARD G. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1998
WEINGARDT, RICHARD G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2011
WEIR, WALTER D. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1965
WELBORN, FRANCES N., (SALTY) DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1990
WELCH, WILLIAM (posthumously) THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1978
WELLES, CHARLES HAROLD B.S. (PHARMACY) 1910
WEST, WILLIAM A. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1997
WESTFALL, HERBERT F. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
WHEAT, JOE BEN STEARNS AWARD 1982
WHEELER, JAMES RIGNALL DOCTOR OF LAWS 1914
WHITAKER, FRANCIS DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1976
WHITAKER, MILTON CLARENCE DOCTOR OF LAWS 1913
WHITE, BRYON R.  DOCTOR OF LAWS 1963
WHITE, BYRON R. NORLIN AWARD 1961
WHITE, BYRON R.  ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1967
WHITE, CLAYTON S. NORLILN AWARD 1972
WHITE, GILBERT F. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1973
WHITE, GILBERT F. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1982
WHITE, GILBERT F. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 2006
WHITE, KEN R. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
WHITE, LESLIE A. DOCTOR OF LAWS 1970
WHITE, MAHLON (BUTCH) WHITE UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1990
WHITE, WILLIAM M. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1954
WHITEHEAD, EDWIN R. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1972
WHITEHEAD, RICHARD W. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1970
WILLARD, E. WARREN UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1970
WILLARD, J. LEE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1956
WILLARD, J. LEE ATHLETIC HALL OF HONOR 1968
WILLIAMS, EVERETT UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1976
WILLIAMS, GEORGE UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1976
WILLIAMS, GEORGE M. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
WILLIAMS, GEORGE Z. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1968
WILLIAMS, GLENN UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2009
WILLIAMS, OLWEN STEARNS AWARD 1980
WILLIAMS, PATRICK DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1983
WILLIAMS, RICHARD B. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE 2011
WILLISON, GEORGE F. MASTER OF LETTERS 1946
WILSON, A. D. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1940
WILSON, EUGENE H. STEARNS AWARD 1965
WILSON, EUGENE H. UNIV. RECOGNITION MEDAL 1973
WILSON, FLOYD M. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1942
WILSON, HARRY NOBLE DOCTOR OF DIVINITY 1908
WILSON, IDONNA WIGGLEWORTH ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1960
WILSON, RICHARD D. THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1966
WINKS, ROBIN W. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1987
WIRTH, MICHAEL K. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2013
WIRTH, TIMOTHY E. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1993
WITT, NORMAN F. STEARNS AWARD 1968
WOLF, JAMES B. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 2002
WOLF, ROBERT J. DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
WOLLE, FRANCIS STEARNS AWARD 1954
WOLLE, MURIEL SIBELL STEARNS AWARD 1966
WOOD, C. MARIE STEARNS AWARD 1980
WOOD, MYRON DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1993
WOOD, WADE ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1963
WOODBRIDGE, FREDERICK DOCTOR OF LAWS 1915
WOODFORD, JOSEPH C. DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2004
WOODHULL, JOHN R. UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1991
WOODMAN, BETTY DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 2006
WOODRICH, C.B. DOCTOR OF HUMANE LETTERS 1986
WOODS, PATRICK M. ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1975
WOOLE, FRANCIS UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1977
WOOLE, MURIEL SIBELL NORLIN AWARD 1957
WORCESTER, PHILIP G. NORLIN AWARD 1946
WORCESTER, WILLIS G.  DISTINGUISHED ENGINEERING ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
WORCESTER, WILLIS G. (posthumously) NORLIN AWARD 1970
WORK, HUBERT DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1925
WORTHINGTON, CARL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 1984
WOZNIAK, STEPHEN G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1989
WRIGHT, RICHARD UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1995
YAKER, DAVID N.? ALUMNI RECOGNITION AWARD 1957
YOUNG, IRA K. OUTSTANDING COLO. BUSINESS AWARD 1951
YOUNG, WILLIAM G. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1975
ZAUG, ARTHUR J. DOCTOR OF SCIENCE 1992
ZUBROW, REUBEN THOMAS JEFFERSON AWARD 1967
ZUBROW, REUBEN A. STEARNS AWARD 1974
ZUBROW, REUBEN ARTHUR UNIVERSITY MEDAL 1981
ZWINGER, ANN HAYMOND HUMANE LETTERS  2001